CFDs are leveraged. Most retail traders lose money, and you can lose more than you deposit.
Newsletter · Sample issue

This week's Postmark.

Generated from our live data. Raw HTML for the email tool: /api/newsletter/issue/

Brokrpedia
THE WEEKLY POSTMARK

How the majors moved

NZD/USD0.5664+0.89%
GBP/USD1.3335+0.87%
USD/CHF0.8240-0.86%
USD/ZAR16.434-0.60%
USD/CAD1.4161-0.46%
EUR/USD1.1253+0.42%
AUD/USD0.6959-0.32%
USD/JPY158.020-0.15%

ECB reference rates, five business days to the latest fix.

Licence & scam alerts

🚩 Licence may have lapsed (FSCA)
IG Markets South Africa Limited, FSP 41393, appears lapsed on the FSCA register Source

🚩 Possible number mismatch (FSCA)
FSP 46862, reported for Pepperstone, appears to belong to a different firm Source

High-impact calendar

Wed, 14 Oct 2026 12:30 UTCUSD Core CPI m/m
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 12:30 UTCUSD Core CPI y/y
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 12:30 UTCUSD CPI m/m
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 12:30 UTCUSD CPI y/y
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 00:30 UTCAUD Employment Change
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 00:30 UTCAUD Unemployment Rate
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 06:00 UTCGBP GDP m/m
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 12:30 UTCUSD Core PPI m/m

Headlines

• What’s the likelihood of Yen carry trade reversing? (Investing.com)

• Japan’s megabanks complete first joint yen stablecoin payment test (ForexCrunch)

• U.S. yields fall for the week as AI debt jitters drive traders to safe-haven bonds (Investing.com)

• U.S. dollar snaps four-week win streak, helping the euro halt a five-week slide (Investing.com)

• investingLive Americas market news wrap: Nasdaq sinks and oil jumps (ForexLive)

Open today's dashboard

CFDs are leveraged. Most retail traders lose money, and you can lose more than you deposit. Not advice, no signals. Info may be out of date or wrong. Always check with the regulator before you trade. Some links may earn us a commission: disclosures. Unsubscribe link included in each email.