All brokers
152 brokers, every regulator they name.
Search by name or company, filter by regulator or head-office country. Tap a broker for its full licence list.
152 of 152
| Link | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accuindex | 0.0Raw account; Standard from 1.4 | NoneStandard and Pro. Raw: 'applicable', amount not shown | $100Standard and Copy Trading. Pro $5,000, Raw $25,000 | FSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| ActivTradesUK | 0.5Forex CFDs, advertised 'starting from' | — | — | FSC MauritiusCMVM PortugalCMA UAE | — | Visit site |
| ACY Securities | 0.0ProZero account, 'spreads from' | — | $50Basic account 'initial minimum deposit'. Standard $100, ProZero $200 | — | Visit site | |
| AdmiralsEstonia | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| Afterprime | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| Alchemy Markets | 0.0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | $1,000Classic account minimum deposit | — | Visit site | |
| AlpariComoros (Mohéli) | 0.0Advertised minimum on Pro ECN; Micro from 1.5 | — | $30Micro. Standard $100, ECN $300, Pro ECN $500 | MISA Mohéli | — | Visit site |
| Amana | — | — | — | FSC MauritiusLabuan FSA | — | Visit site |
| AMarkets | — | — | — | No licence number found | — | Visit site |
| Anzo Capital | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| ATFX | — | — | — | FSC MauritiusSCA UAE | — | Visit site |
| AvaTradeIreland | 0.9Advertised minimum, pips | — | $100USD account, card or wire; no ZAR amount listed | FSC BVI+3 | 4.812,187 reviews | Visit site |
| AxiAustralia | 0.68EUR/USD, advertised 'as low as' | $4.50Round trip per lot on the Pro account; Standard has none | $100'Recommended' minimum deposit | — | Visit site | |
| Axiory | 0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | $10Minimum deposit stated on the broker's own page | FSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| BDSwiss | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| BlackBull MarketsNew Zealand | 0.0Advertised minimum on Prime & Prime+ | NoneStandard: no commission | $0All three accounts, per BlackBull's comparison page | FMA NZ (FSPR) | — | Visit site |
| Blueberry Markets | 0.0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | FSC MauritiusVFSC | — | Visit site |
| CAPEX.com | — | — | $100Stated as the starting minimum deposit on the home page | — | Visit site | |
| Capital.comUK/Cyprus | — | $0No trading commission listed on the fees page | 10 USD/EUR/GBPBank cards and Apple Pay; wire minimum 50 EUR | 4.615,184 reviews | Visit site | |
| Central Tanshi FXJapan | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| CFIUAE/Cyprus | 0.0EUR/USD, advertised minimum | Volume-basedCFI says low, volume-based commission | NoneListed as 'None' on account pages | SCA UAE | — | Visit site |
| City IndexUK | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| CMC MarketsUK | 0.0EUR/USD and five other majors on the FX Active account (UK site) | $2.50Per $100,000 notional on the FX Active account | — | — | Visit site | |
| CMTrading | — | — | — | FSCAFSA Seychelles | — | Visit site |
| Darwinex | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| DerivMalta/Guernsey | — | $0'Zero commissions' on Deriv MT5 per its homepage | — | Labuan FSAFSC BVICIMAFSC MauritiusVFSC | 4.373,626 reviews | Visit site |
| DMM FXJapan | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| Doo PrimeHong Kong/Seychelles | 0.0Forex, 'spreads from' | from $1Forex, 'commissions from' | $5Cent account; STP account $100 | FSA SeychellesFSC MauritiusVFSC Vanuatu | — | Visit site |
| Doto | 1Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | FSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| Dukascopy | 0.1Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| easyMarkets | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| EBC Financial Group | 0.0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | FSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| EC Markets | 0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | $10Minimum deposit stated on the broker's own page | FMA NZ (FSPR)FSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| EightcapAustralia | 1.0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | +1 | — | Visit site |
| Equiti | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| ErranteSeychelles/Cyprus | 1.5Standard, advertised minimum | $0Standard account; Tailor Made has commission | — | — | Visit site | |
| eToroIsrael | — | $1–$2Per stock position open/close 'may apply', depending on market | — | MASFSRA ADGM+1 | 4.032,206 reviews | Visit site |
| EXANTE | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| Exclusive Markets | — | — | $1,000Exclusive account; other accounts differ | — | Visit site | |
| ExnessCyprus | 0.0Advertised minimum on Zero & Raw Spread; Standard from 0.2 | $0.10Zero account, from $0.05 per side per lot. Raw Spread up to $3.50 per side. Standard & Pro: none | $10Standard, some payment methods. Pro accounts from $200, varies by country | CBCS CuraçaoFSC BVIFSC Belize+5 | 4.733,549 reviews | Visit site |
| FBSCyprus/Belize | 0.7'Spreads from' | $0'Trading commission 0' | $5'Deposit from' | FSC Belize | 4.310,165 reviews | Visit site |
| FOREX.comUSA | 0.0RAW pricing on major pairs (US site) | $7 per $100kPer $100k traded on RAW pricing | — | — | Visit site | |
| Forex4you | — | — | — | FSC BVI | — | Visit site |
| Fortrade | — | — | — | FSC Mauritius+1 | — | Visit site |
| FP MarketsAustralia | 0.0Raw; Standard from 1.0 | — | $100Standard & Raw, or equivalent | FSCA | — | Visit site |
| Fusion MarketsAustralia | 0.0Average on forex majors, Zero account | $2.25Per side per lot, Zero account | $0'No minimum account size' | VFSC | — | Visit site |
| FXCC | 0.0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| FXChoice | — | — | — | No licence number found | — | Visit site |
| FXCMUK/Israel | — | $0Standard accounts are zero-commission; Active Trader is commission-based | — | — | Visit site | |
| FXDD | 0.0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | No licence number found | — | Visit site |
| FXGlory | 2Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | $1$100 for MT5 | No licence number found | — | Visit site |
| FXGT.com | 0.8Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | FSCAFSC MauritiusVFSC | — | Visit site |
| FXOpen | 0.0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | $1.50 per lot'commission from $1.50 per lot' (ECN account) | $300'Low minimum deposit from £300, $300, €300' | — | Visit site | |
| FXPesa | 0.0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| FXPrimus | 0.0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | $15Minimum deposit stated on the broker's own page | VFSC | — | Visit site |
| FxProUK/Cyprus | 0.0Raw+ (most of the day); Standard from 1.2 | $7Raw+, max $3.50 per side per lot | — | FSA Seychelles | — | Visit site |
| FXTMCyprus/Mauritius | 0.0Advertised minimum on Advantage; Rewards Plus from 1.5 | $0Micro and Rewards accounts; Advantage has commission | $50Edge account. Rewards Plus $100 | FSC MauritiusCMA UAE | 3.51,055 reviews | Visit site |
| FXTRADING.com | — | — | — | VFSC | — | Visit site |
| Fxview | 0.0RAW ECN and Premium ECN, 'from' | $2 per sidePer 100k on RAW ECN; Premium ECN $1 per side | $50RAW ECN and Islamic accounts. Premium ECN $5,000 | — | Visit site | |
| Fyntura | 0.0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | $10Headline figure on the home page | No licence number found | — | Visit site |
| Gaitame.comJapan | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| GBE brokers | — | — | 1,000 USDGBE Classic. GBE Pro 10,000 USD, GBE VIP 100,000 USD | — | Visit site | |
| Global Prime | 0.0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | VFSC | — | Visit site |
| GMO Click SecuritiesJapan | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| GO MarketsAustralia | 0.0GO Plus+; Standard from 0.8 with no commission | $2.50Per side per FX lot, GO Plus+; Standard $0 | — | FSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| Hantec MarketsUK/Mauritius | 0.1'Starting spreads' figure on the home page | VariesGlobal: zero commission on select assets (spread-only). Pro and Cent: 'fixed commission', amount not stated on the page | — | FSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| Headway | 0.0Pro, floating | — | $1Cent. Standard $10, Pro $100 | FSCA | — | Visit site |
| HFMCyprus | 0.0Advertised minimum on Zero (forex & gold); Premium from 1.2 | from $3Zero account, per lot as stated by HFM (per-side or round-trip not specified). Premium: no commission | R0Premium account. Zero R450, Pro R900, Pro Plus R1,800 | +1 | 4.52,935 reviews | Visit site |
| Hirose Tusyo (LION FX)Japan | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| HYCM | 0.1Headline 'from' figure on the home page | — | $20Trading Account, as shown on the home page | — | Visit site | |
| IC MarketsAustralia | — | $6cTrader & TradingView: $3 per side per 100k | — | 4.857,133 reviews | Visit site | |
| IFC Markets | 0.0ECN accounts, 'min. spread from' | — | 15 USDMicro accounts. Standard accounts 1,000 USD | FSC BVI | — | Visit site |
| IFX Brokers | — | — | — | FSCA | — | Visit site |
| IGUK | 0.75EUR/USD average published by IG (minimum 0.6). USD/ZAR avg 136.67 points | None on FXFX and index CFDs are spread-only; share CFDs carry commission (South Africa 0.20% per side, min ZAR50 online) | NoneBank transfer has no minimum, per IG ZA help centre | FSCA⚠ 1 flag | 3.89,017 reviews | Visit site |
| INFINOX | — | — | — | FSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| INGOT Brokers | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| InstaForexBVI | — | from $4Per lot on the zero-spread offer | $1Account types page | FSC BVI | — | Visit site |
| Interactive BrokersUSA | — | $0US stocks and ETFs on IBKR Lite | — | CIRO | — | Visit site |
| IQ Option | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| IronFXCyprus | — | — | — | FSCA | — | Visit site |
| IUX | 0.0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | FSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| JFD | — | — | — | VFSC | — | Visit site |
| JFXJapan | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| JP Markets | 2Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | FSCA | — | Visit site |
| JustMarketsSeychelles | 0.3Standard account; Raw Spread from 0 | $0Standard and Pro; Raw Spread $3 per side | $10Standard account; Pro and Raw $200 | FSCAFSC MauritiusFSC BVI | — | Visit site |
| Key to Markets | 0.0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | $50Per Key to Markets' own company news post | FSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| LCG | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| Libertex | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| LiteFinanceCyprus | 0.0Raw spreads, ECN account | $5 per lotECN, forex majors | $10Cent. ECN & Classic $50 | FSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| LMAX Global | — | — | — | FMA NZ (FSPR)FSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| M4MarketsSeychelles/Cyprus | 0.0Raw Spread; Standard from 1.1 | $3.50Per side, Raw Spread account; Standard $0 | $5Standard. Raw Spread $500 | FSA Seychelles | — | Visit site |
| Markets.com | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| Minna no FX (Traders Securities)Japan | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| Mitrade | — | — | — | FSC MauritiusCIMA | — | Visit site |
| Monaxa | 0.0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | FSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| Moneta MarketsSouth Africa | 0.0Prime ECN; Direct STP from 1.2 | $6Prime ECN, $3 per side per lot. Ultra ECN $1 per side | $50Direct STP & Prime ECN. Ultra ECN $20,000 | FSCAFSC MauritiusCMA UAE | — | Visit site |
| MonexJapan | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| MultiBank Group | 1.5Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | $50Minimum deposit stated on the broker's own page | — | Visit site | |
| NAGAGermany/Cyprus | 0.6EUR/USD 'from' | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| Neex | 0.0Premium account, EUR/USD 'from' | — | $50Lower-tier account shown on the home page. Premium $500 | FSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| NordFX | — | — | 10 USD'Starting from', company page | FSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| OANDAUSA | 0.0Core pricing (spread plus commission), US site | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| OctaSaint Lucia/Cyprus | — | — | — | FSC MauritiusMISA Comoros | 3.89,193 reviews | Visit site |
| OneRoyal | 0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | $5ECN account | VFSC | — | Visit site |
| Opofinance | 0.0ECNPLUS account, 'from' | $6ECN account; ECNPLUS $4; STD none. Per side or round trip not stated | $200STD and ECN accounts. ECNPLUS $5,000 | — | Visit site | |
| Orbex | 0.0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | FSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| OX Securities | 0.0RAW account; Standard from 1.0 | $7RAW account, round trip per lot; Standard none | $0Standard, RAW and Swap Free accounts | — | Visit site | |
| PepperstoneAustralia | 0.0Raw spreads on the Razor account | $3.50Per lot per side, Razor; Standard has none on FX | NonePepperstone doesn't set a minimum deposit | FSCA⚠ 1 flag | 4.33,310 reviews | Visit site |
| Phillip Securities (POEMS) | — | — | — | MAS | — | Visit site |
| Plexytrade | — | — | $50Micro account | No licence number found | — | Visit site |
| Plus500Israel/UK | — | None statedPlus500 says it is mainly compensated through the bid/ask spread | — | FMA NZ (FSPR)+7 | 4.220,106 reviews | Visit site |
| PrimeXBTSeychelles/El Salvador | 0.1CFDs, advertised minimum | $0'Zero commissions' on MT5 | $1'Deposit from $1' | FSCACNAD El Salvador | — | Visit site |
| PU PrimeSeychelles | 0.0Prime & ECN; Standard from 1.3 | $2ECN, $1 per side per lot | $20Cent. Standard $50, Prime $1,000, ECN $10,000 | FSCAFSC MauritiusCMA UAE | — | Visit site |
| Purple Trading | 1.3Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| Questrade | — | — | — | CIRO | — | Visit site |
| Rakuten SecuritiesJapan | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| RoboForexBelize | 0Floating from 0 pips on the raw-spread account | — | 10 USD/EURTrading accounts page | FSC Belize | — | Visit site |
| SaxoDenmark | — | from $1US stocks | $0'No minimum initial funding' | — | Visit site | |
| SBI FX TradeJapan | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| Scope Markets | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| Skilling | 0.8Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| Spreadex | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| STARTRADERSeychelles | 0.0Prime ECN account | $0Standard account, except indices | — | FSCAFSC MauritiusCMA UAE | — | Visit site |
| SwissquoteSwitzerland | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| tastyfx | 0.6Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| Taurex | 0.0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | SCA UAE | — | Visit site |
| ThinkMarketsAustralia/UK | 0.0ThinkZero; Standard from 0.4 | $0Standard account; ThinkZero has commission | $50Standard. ThinkZero $100 | — | Visit site | |
| TickmillUK | 0.0Advertised minimum on Raw; Classic from 1.6 | $6Raw account, $3 per side per lot. Classic: none | $100Classic and Raw; may vary by base currency | 3.51,124 reviews | Visit site | |
| TIOmarkets | 0.0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| TMGMAustralia | 0.0EDGE; CLASSIC from 1.0 | $7EDGE, per round turn on currency pairs | $100Comparison table; another part of the page says $50 | — | Visit site | |
| TopFX | — | — | — | FSC BVI | — | Visit site |
| Trade Nation | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| Trade.com | 0.3Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | FSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| Traders Trust | — | $3 per sidePer lot on Pro; Classic has none | $50Classic account. Pro $500 | — | Visit site | |
| Tradeview Markets | 0.0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | CIMA | — | Visit site |
| Trading 212UK/Bulgaria | — | $0'Commission-free investing'; other fees may apply | — | 4.6105,205 reviews | Visit site | |
| Trading.com | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| Tradu | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| Traze | 0.2ECN account 'minimum FX spread (from)'; Standard 1.3 | — | $15Cent account. Standard $50, ECN $200 | FSCAFSA Seychelles | — | Visit site |
| Trive South AfricaSouth Africa | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| Ultima MarketsMauritius | 0.0ECN account | $5ECN account, as listed | $50 | FSCAFSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| Valetax | 0.0Headline 'spreads from' figure | — | $8Headline figure on the home page | FSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| Valutrades | 0.0Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| VantageAustralia | 0.0RAW ECN; Standard from 1.0 | $6RAW ECN, $3 per side per lot. PRO ECN $1.50 per side | — | FSC MauritiusCIMA | 4.415,562 reviews | Visit site |
| VT Markets | — | — | — | FSCAFSC Mauritius | — | Visit site |
| Weltrade | — | — | — | No licence number found | — | Visit site |
| Windsor Brokers | — | — | — | — | Visit site | |
| XMCyprus | — | — | $5Standard & Ultra Low, global page | FSC Belize | — | Visit site |
| XS.com | 0.1Elite account; Standard 0.7 | $3Elite account (per side or round trip not stated); Standard none | $500Both accounts shown on the home page | FSCAFSC MauritiusLabuan FSA+1 | — | Visit site |
| XTBPoland | — | 0%Stocks and ETFs up to €100,000 monthly turnover | £0UK site | FSC Belize | 3.72,944 reviews | Visit site |
| Xtrend Speed | 0.1Advertised 'spreads from', pips | — | — | FSCA | — | Visit site |
| Zero MarketsAustralia | 0.0Super Zero account | $2.50Per side, Super Zero; Standard $0 | $100Minimum opening balance | FSC MauritiusFMA NZ (FSPR) | — | Visit site |
Info may be out of date or wrong. Always check with the regulator before you trade.